Joe Sharp

Sort by:
Sort by:

Do you have:

A photo or more information on this player?

Player No. 24
Nickname
Position Second Row
Contract 1935
Height
Weight
DOB
Origin
Debut Vs Western Suburbs - 29th Jun 1935
Dog Years (1) 1935
Rep Caps
Other Clubs St George
Junior Club

Biography After playing 23 games for St George between 1930 and 1932, Joe Sharp joined Canterbury for the inaugural season, playing just two mid-season games in the second row.

Joe celebrated his 100th birthday in April 2006.

Career Stats
Grade Year Games Tries Goals F Goals Points
1 1935 2 1 0 0 3
Total: 2 1 0 0 3
Average (per year): 2 1 0 0 3
Average (per game): 0.5 0 0 1.5

Total - All Grades
  Years Games Tries Goals F Goals Points
Total: 1 2 1 0 0 3
Average (per year): 2 1 0 0 3
Average (per game): 0.5 0 0 1.5

Data provided by Clint Crofts